3221 Whitman Ln Pebble Beach, CA 93953
Estimated Value: $5,003,000
8
Beds
8
Baths
8,962
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Whitman Ln, Pebble Beach, CA 93953 and is currently estimated at $5,003,000, approximately $558 per square foot. 3221 Whitman Ln is a home with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Orchard Evendale Investors Llc
Bought by
Whitman Place Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Ferguson Patricia Zoch
Bought by
Orchard Edenvale Investors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Ferguson Patricia Zoch and Johnson Patricia
Bought by
Revocab Ferguson Patricia Zoch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitman Place Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Orchard Edenvale Investors Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Revocab Ferguson Patricia Zoch | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285,994 | $28,069,897 | $23,069,211 | $5,000,686 |
| 2024 | $285,994 | $27,519,508 | $22,616,874 | $4,902,634 |
| 2023 | $284,761 | $26,979,910 | $22,173,406 | $4,806,504 |
| 2022 | $275,363 | $26,450,893 | $21,738,634 | $4,712,259 |
| 2021 | $272,588 | $25,932,249 | $21,312,387 | $4,619,862 |
| 2020 | $266,755 | $25,666,346 | $21,093,855 | $4,572,491 |
| 2019 | $261,624 | $25,163,085 | $20,680,250 | $4,482,835 |
| 2018 | $256,726 | $24,669,692 | $20,274,755 | $4,394,937 |
| 2017 | $251,409 | $24,185,973 | $19,877,211 | $4,308,762 |
| 2016 | $247,411 | $23,711,739 | $19,487,462 | $4,224,277 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,355,568 | $19,194,743 | $4,160,825 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,941,000 | $18,032,000 | $3,909,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map