3222 Jupiter St Raleigh, NC 27604
Northeast Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,908 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3222 Jupiter St, Raleigh, NC 27604 and is currently estimated at $305,727, approximately $253 per square foot. 3222 Jupiter St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wilburn Elementary, Durant Road Middle, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Davis Anthony Lee and Davis Jackie C
Bought by
Lavoie Leonard L and Lavoie Paula M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,160
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$207,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Davis Jerry Lee and Davis Bernice S
Bought by
Davis Jerry Timothy and Davis Teresa Accongio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Davis Jerry Lee
Bought by
Davis Jerry Lee and Davis Anthony Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavoie Leonard L | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Jerry Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Jerry Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavoie Leonard L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $269,366 | $95,000 | $174,366 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $269,366 | $95,000 | $174,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map