3429 Starmount Dr Raleigh, NC 27604
Northeast Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,696 - $355,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3429 Starmount Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604 and is currently estimated at $343,174, approximately $188 per square foot. 3429 Starmount Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wilburn Elementary, Durant Road Middle, and Heritage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $323,177 | $95,000 | $228,177 |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $323,177 | $95,000 | $228,177 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $209,963 | $64,000 | $145,963 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $209,963 | $64,000 | $145,963 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $209,963 | $64,000 | $145,963 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $209,963 | $64,000 | $145,963 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $162,149 | $50,000 | $112,149 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $162,149 | $50,000 | $112,149 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $162,149 | $50,000 | $112,149 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $162,149 | $50,000 | $112,149 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $173,421 | $54,000 | $119,421 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $173,421 | $54,000 | $119,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map