3222 West St Ames, IA 50014
Edwards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3222 West St, Ames, IA 50014 and is currently estimated at $377,712, approximately $124 per square foot. 3222 West St is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Sawyer Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Drury Jeffrey Jay and Drury Tracy L
Bought by
Drury Jeffrey Jay and Drury Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,500
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drury Jeffrey Jay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Drury Jeffrey Jay | $250,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,834 | $445,300 | $57,000 | $388,300 |
| 2024 | $5,708 | $412,400 | $65,000 | $347,400 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $412,400 | $65,000 | $347,400 |
| 2022 | $4,174 | $260,100 | $65,000 | $195,100 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $260,100 | $65,000 | $195,100 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $256,300 | $64,100 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $4,292 | $256,300 | $64,100 | $192,200 |
| 2018 | $4,324 | $256,300 | $64,100 | $192,200 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $256,300 | $64,100 | $192,200 |
| 2016 | $4,832 | $283,100 | $43,800 | $239,300 |
| 2015 | $4,832 | $283,100 | $43,800 | $239,300 |
| 2014 | $4,554 | $262,200 | $40,600 | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map