3223 Hyde St Oakland, CA 94601
Patten NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $737,000
About This Home
Spacious House with wood floors, fresh paint, updated bathroom and Kitchen a nice yard for entertaining guests.
A place of character, Jakoozi tup, vintage designs well kept and remodeled with a good size kitchen.
Please 1st and last and deposit as well as credit chek required. No Utilities included except Garbage removal and is a small pet friendly. $2,750/month rent. $2500 security deposit required. Please submit the form on this page or contact Jimy to learn more.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidane Megdelawit | -- | Doma Title Of California Inc | |
| Kidane Megdelawit | $665,000 | Doma Title Of California Inc | |
| Ali Mustafaa Abdul | -- | -- | |
| Ali Mustafaa Abdul | $113,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ali Mustafaa Abdul | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ali Mustafaa Abdul | $58,500 | American Title Co | |
| Ali Mustafaa Abdul | -- | American Title Co | |
| Randle Mary Lee | $62,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kidane Megdelawit | $498,750 | |
| Closed | Kidane Megdelawit | $498,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ali Mustafaa Abdul | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ali Mustafaa Abdul | $175,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,450 | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | For Rent | $2,450 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,027 | $691,865 | $207,559 | $484,306 |
| 2024 | $11,027 | $678,300 | $203,490 | $474,810 |
| 2023 | $11,411 | $665,000 | $199,500 | $465,500 |
| 2022 | $8,488 | $466,282 | $125,280 | $348,002 |
| 2021 | $8,003 | $457,004 | $122,824 | $341,180 |
| 2020 | $7,913 | $459,247 | $121,565 | $337,682 |
| 2019 | $7,543 | $450,244 | $119,182 | $331,062 |
| 2018 | $7,385 | $441,418 | $116,846 | $324,572 |
| 2017 | $7,072 | $432,765 | $114,555 | $318,210 |
| 2016 | $6,819 | $424,282 | $112,310 | $311,972 |
| 2015 | $6,536 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | $5,201 | $290,000 | $87,000 | $203,000 |
Map
- 3223 Hyde St Unit None
- 3223 Hyde St Unit B Unit
- 3223 Hyde St Unit A
- 3223 Hyde St Unit B
- 3223 Hyde St
- 3217 Hyde St
- 3229 Hyde St
- 3235 Hyde St
- 3239 Hyde St
- 3222 Logan St
- 2530 Fruitvale Ave
- 2522 Fruitvale Ave
- 2516 Fruitvale Ave
- 2536 Fruitvale Ave
- 3234 Logan St
- 3245 Hyde St
- 3222 Hyde St
- 3210 Logan St
- 2510 Fruitvale Ave
- 3234 Hyde St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.