$465,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,148 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$216 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

14 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Finished Room Over Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Deep Creek Central Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Attic

About This Home

As of March 2026

From its inviting interior spaces to its impressive outdoor living areas, this home checks every box! Inside, the well-designed floor plan offers a welcoming first floor with a formal living room, dining room, spacious kitchen, and a cozy den with a wood-burning fireplace. Upstairs, you’ll find four bedrooms, including a large FROG and a primary suite featuring a stylishly renovated bathroom. Outside, the fully fenced backyard with newer privacy fencing is perfect for entertaining, play, or quiet relaxation. An in-ground pool anchors the outdoor space, complemented by plenty of yard space, a deck, screened porch, and a detached building with a large storage room and approximately 525 square feet of finished space—ideal for a home gym, media room, office, or creative studio. This outdoor setup truly offers something for everyone.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristie Weaver

Serhant Listed on: 01/09/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,281

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 11,718 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 121.22 x 72.76
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R10S

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,148 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,281

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 214.15
  • Estimated Year Built: 1990
  • Address Street Name Website: White Cedar
  • Address Website: 3223 White Cedar DR
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1990

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace Wood
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Other Rooms: Attic, Breakfast Area, Fin. Rm Over Gar, Foyer, PBR with Bath, Pantry, Porch, Screened Porch, Utility Room, Workshop
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2148

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl
  • Fence Description: Back Fenced, Privacy
  • Foundation Type: Crawl
  • Pool: In Ground Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car, Multi Car, Driveway Spc, Street

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Gas
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Hot Air, Nat Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Front: 72.76
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 121.22 X 72.76
  • Zoning: R10S
  • Estimated Acres: 0.2690

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 4281

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Deep Creek Elementary
  • School High School: Deep Creek
  • Middle School: Deep Creek Middle

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2026
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Jordan Tristan and Jordan Sandra O
Bought by
Departee Jacob and Departee Kaitlin Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Kristie Weaver
Serhant
Buyer's Agent
Ryan Ponseti
EXP Realty LLC
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.09%
Views
382

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.45%
Original Mortgage
$480,345
Outstanding Balance
$479,877
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$21,397

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Honeycutt Brian Joseph and Honeycutt Stephanie Marie
Bought by
Jordan Tristan E and Jordan Sandra O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$419,430
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of Hampton Roads
Bought by
Honeycutt Brian Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Zemanian Peter G
Bought by
Bank Of Hampton Roads

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Kirk R
Bought by
White Lester H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $465,000 Fidelity National Title
Bargain Sale Deed $410,000 --
Special Warranty Deed $230,000 --
Trustee Deed $229,500 --
Warranty Deed $210,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $480,345 VA
Previous Owner $419,430 VA
Previous Owner $207,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $225,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $465,000 +1.1% $216 / Sq Ft
01/24/2026 01/24/26 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $460,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,038 $423,900 $150,000 $273,900
2024 $4,038 $399,800 $145,000 $254,800
2023 $3,615 $385,500 $130,000 $255,500
2022 $3,646 $361,000 $120,000 $241,000
2021 $3,274 $311,800 $100,000 $211,800
2020 $3,176 $302,500 $95,000 $207,500
2019 $3,105 $295,700 $95,000 $200,700
2018 $3,074 $292,800 $85,000 $207,800
2017 $3,014 $287,000 $85,000 $202,000
2016 $2,860 $272,400 $80,000 $192,400
2015 $2,780 $264,800 $80,000 $184,800
2014 $2,700 $257,100 $80,000 $177,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10615732

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 0452001002300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.