3224 Raymond Dr Middletown, OH 45042
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,004 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3224 Raymond Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $209,001, approximately $156 per square foot. 3224 Raymond Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Sauers Mayola F and Sauers Thomas C
Bought by
Sauers James W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,563
Outstanding Balance
$57,846
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,155
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauers James W | $93,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sauers James W | $91,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $49,100 | $7,120 | $41,980 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $49,100 | $7,120 | $41,980 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $49,100 | $7,120 | $41,980 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $36,970 | $7,120 | $29,850 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $36,970 | $7,120 | $29,850 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $36,970 | $7,120 | $29,850 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $28,170 | $6,390 | $21,780 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $28,170 | $6,390 | $21,780 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $28,170 | $6,390 | $21,780 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $26,920 | $6,390 | $20,530 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $26,920 | $6,390 | $20,530 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $26,920 | $6,390 | $20,530 |
| 2013 | $1,558 | $26,080 | $6,390 | $19,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map