3225 17th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $251,436
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 17th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $234,109, approximately $175 per square foot. 3225 17th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Zigner James and Zigner Bonnie
Bought by
Reyes Jesus and Cherry Sophia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,700
Outstanding Balance
$41,177
Interest Rate
6.07%
Estimated Equity
$192,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Kiernan Pamela
Bought by
Zigner Bonnie and Zigner James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,273
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Jesus | $99,000 | -- | |
| Zigner Bonnie | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History