$120,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
Last list price
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,104 Sq Ft
6,035 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$109 Per Sq Ft

72 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Seize the opportunity to own a charming home at a very affordable price that is move in ready. The home has hardwood floors throughout that look so pretty. The front room is sun-filled and ready for all your plants or your personal library. The location is amazingly close to Highway 71 and just a short drive to the heart of downtown Kansas City and all it has to offer. The lot is huge and just waiting for your green thumb. The outer AC unit is newer as well as the two motors on the furnace. The roof is approximately 3 years old so that is a huge expense you don't have to worry about.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Bond

Anchor and Bloom Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-654-2352 License #2016033982 Listed on: 01/08/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Selaya

RE/MAX Heritage License #2020020953

RE/MAX Heritage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $675

Year Built

  • Built in 1921

Lot Details

  • 6,035 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 46-320-13-02-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$675

Year Built

Built in 1921

Lot Details

6,035 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1921
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1104
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Becky Bond
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSBOND
  • List Office Name: Anchor and Bloom Realty, LLC
  • List Office Phone: 816-866-5868
  • Living Area: 1104
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Formal
  • Other Room Features: Sun Room
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 5430.78
  • Major Repair Description: Replaced part of sewer line and replaced some electrical items.
  • Attribution Contact: 816-654-2352
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Painted Cabinets
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Basement: Stone/Rock
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Oven
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Board & Batten Siding

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6035
  • Parcel Number: 46-320-13-02-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Beaufort
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 675
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$130,000
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-87.72%
Original Mortgage
$5,019
Outstanding Balance
$5,019
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$112,498

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2022
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Neely Patrick Hanley and Jimena Alejandra
List Price
$105,000
Views
21

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.72%
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Jlo Investments Llc
Bought by
Neeley Patrick Hanley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Davis Fatimah
Bought by
Jlo Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Drake Marilyn and Drake John K
Bought by
Davis Fatimah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Drake Marilyn
Bought by
Davis Fatimah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Blake Perry and Blake Audrey
Bought by
Drake Marilyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Lawton Forestal
Bought by
Porter Charlie H and Lee Anna D

Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $7,500 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Joint Tenancy Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $5,019 No Value Available
Open $125,485 FHA
Previous Owner $103,098 FHA
Previous Owner $75,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold -- -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Price Changed $120,000 -4.0% $109 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Price Changed $125,000 -3.8% $113 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $130,000 +23.8% $118 / Sq Ft
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2023 02/13/23 For Sale $105,000 0.0% $48 / Sq Ft
02/07/2023 02/07/23 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2022 12/17/22 For Sale $105,000 0.0% $48 / Sq Ft
12/15/2022 12/15/22 Off Market -- -- --
09/21/2022 09/21/22 For Sale $105,000 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $743 $8,041 $1,898 $6,143
2024 $743 $9,409 $1,400 $8,009
2023 $736 $9,409 $832 $8,577
2022 $500 $6,080 $1,672 $4,408
2021 $498 $6,080 $1,672 $4,408
2020 $487 $5,866 $1,672 $4,194
2019 $477 $5,866 $1,672 $4,194
2018 $414 $5,198 $912 $4,286
2017 $414 $5,198 $912 $4,286
2016 $406 $5,068 $492 $4,576
2014 $407 $5,068 $492 $4,576

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2595328

Heartland MLS

APN: 46-320-13-02-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.