3225 E Bradford Dr Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301
Estimated Value: $1,052,274 - $1,295,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,602
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 E Bradford Dr, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 and is currently estimated at $1,176,819, approximately $326 per square foot. 3225 E Bradford Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Ernest W. Seaholm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Zuhlke Nicholas
Bought by
Nicholas A Zuhlke Revocable Living Trust and Zuhlke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Bergmann Stephen F and Bergmann Mary B
Bought by
Zuhike Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$626,400
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Barron Joseph
Bought by
Bergmann Stephen F and Bergmann Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas A Zuhlke Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zuhike Nicholas | $783,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bergmann Stephen F | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zuhike Nicholas | $626,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergmann Stephen F | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,560 | $426,150 | $82,760 | $343,390 |
| 2024 | $8,066 | $426,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,740 | $369,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,772 | $369,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,263 | $367,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,128 | $324,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,097 | $307,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,029 | $276,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,023 | $263,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,073 | $239,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $197,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map