P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Paul Lee
Venture REI, LLC
(206) 819-8868
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Stunning, fully refreshed 3BD/3BA smart home in Arcadia Lite! This 2,484 sqft split-floorplan is completely turn-key. The entertainer's kitchen boasts updated cabinets, modern fixtures, and a massive Taj Mahal island. A new limestone fireplace and fresh interior paint anchor the great room. The luxurious primary suite now features a bespoke floor-to-ceiling designer limewash finish. Enjoy ultimate convenience with updated lighting and motorized shades throughout. The private backyard oasis offers a heated PebbleTec pool & spa. Big-ticket items are handled with a newly coated roof and recently serviced ACs. Steps from ChopShop and Provision Coffee, this move-in-ready gem offers the ultimate Arcadia lifestyle! Owner Agent. One or more members of the selling entity holds an active real estate license in the state of Arizona.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Venture REI, LLC License #SA695288000 Listed on: 03/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,325,000 | Pima Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $950,000 | Pima Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $1,171,534 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Stewart Ttl & Tr Of Phoenix | |
| Warranty Deed | $768,750 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $710,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Warranty Deed | $665,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $490,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $700,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $400,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $416,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $532,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $70,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $1,325,000 | -1.6% | $533 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $1,347,081 | +75.2% | $542 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | Sold | $768,750 | -0.2% | $314 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/06/2019 01/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2019 01/01/19 | For Sale | $770,000 | +8.5% | $314 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | Sold | $710,000 | -2.1% | $263 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | Price Changed | $724,900 | -3.3% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | For Sale | $749,999 | +12.8% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | Sold | $665,000 | -2.1% | $246 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | Price Changed | $679,000 | -3.0% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2015 02/19/15 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -3.4% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2015 01/15/15 | Price Changed | $724,900 | -4.5% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2015 01/02/15 | Price Changed | $759,400 | -0.1% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2014 12/16/14 | For Sale | $759,900 | 0.0% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2014 12/16/14 | Price Changed | $759,900 | +14.3% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2014 12/14/14 | Off Market | $665,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Price Changed | $768,900 | 0.0% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2014 10/23/14 | Price Changed | $769,000 | -1.0% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2014 08/23/14 | Price Changed | $777,000 | -0.1% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2014 07/19/14 | Price Changed | $778,000 | -0.1% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | For Sale | $779,000 | -- | $289 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,944 | $48,446 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,626 | $46,139 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,626 | $94,410 | $18,880 | $75,530 |
| 2022 | $5,381 | $77,230 | $15,440 | $61,790 |
| 2021 | $5,527 | $70,910 | $14,180 | $56,730 |
| 2020 | $5,378 | $64,680 | $12,930 | $51,750 |
| 2019 | $5,336 | $59,910 | $11,980 | $47,930 |
| 2018 | $5,214 | $54,980 | $10,990 | $43,990 |
| 2017 | $6,697 | $56,330 | $11,270 | $45,060 |
| 2016 | $4,773 | $41,870 | $8,370 | $33,500 |
| 2015 | $4,998 | $38,130 | $7,620 | $30,510 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Paul Lee
Venture REI, LLC
(206) 819-8868
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Anastasia Tsokas
My Home Group
(602) 315-9254
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jason Wolf
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Laura Lee Cahal
Compass
(602) 770-6576
13 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Mary Jo Santistevan
SERHANT.
(480) 703-4085
12 in this area
233 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lauren House
Real Broker
(480) 287-5200
4 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6993371
APN: 170-28-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.