3225 Everett Dr Reno, NV 89503
Kings Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $471,284
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 Everett Dr, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $446,571, approximately $379 per square foot. 3225 Everett Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Grace Warner Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Fall Floyd T
Bought by
Groso Lachenauer Iii William G and Groso Lachenauer Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$94,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$352,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Wear Evelyn B and Wear Edward J
Bought by
Fall Floyd T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groso Lachenauer Iii William G | $215,000 | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Fall Floyd T | $126,000 | First Centennial Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groso Lachenauer Iii William G | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $648 | $58,990 | $40,285 | $18,705 |
| 2024 | $845 | $55,836 | $37,485 | $18,351 |
| 2023 | $821 | $56,127 | $39,200 | $16,927 |
| 2022 | $798 | $45,295 | $31,500 | $13,795 |
| 2021 | $775 | $34,695 | $21,245 | $13,450 |
| 2020 | $751 | $33,197 | $19,985 | $13,212 |
| 2019 | $710 | $32,269 | $20,300 | $11,969 |
| 2018 | $689 | $25,948 | $14,455 | $11,493 |
| 2017 | $662 | $24,200 | $12,915 | $11,285 |
| 2016 | $646 | $22,638 | $11,340 | $11,298 |
| 2015 | $483 | $20,839 | $9,625 | $11,214 |
| 2014 | $623 | $19,178 | $8,575 | $10,603 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,427 | $6,125 | $10,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map