3225 Freese Ave Eureka, CA 95503
Myrtletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 Freese Ave, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $412,987. 3225 Freese Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Orozco Violeta
Bought by
Cox Zackery and Cox Edward L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,841
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Cox Ii Edward L and Cox Diane Mildred
Bought by
Orozco Violeta and Cox Zackery W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,550
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Zackery | $40,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Cox Zackery | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Orozco Violeta | $215,000 | Humboldt Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Zackery | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Cox Zackery | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orozco Violeta | $208,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $274,005 | $104,666 | $169,339 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $203,935 | $67,974 | $135,961 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $199,938 | $66,642 | $133,296 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $196,019 | $65,336 | $130,683 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $192,176 | $64,055 | $128,121 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $190,207 | $63,399 | $126,808 |
| 2019 | $0 | $186,478 | $62,156 | $124,322 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $182,823 | $60,938 | $121,885 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $179,240 | $59,744 | $119,496 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $175,726 | $58,573 | $117,153 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $173,088 | $57,694 | $115,394 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $169,698 | $56,564 | $113,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map