3375 Freese Ave Eureka, CA 95503
Myrtletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3375 Freese Ave, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $340,560. 3375 Freese Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Stephens Keith D and Stephens Donna J
Bought by
Stephens Keith D and Stephens Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Stephens Keith D and Stephens Donna Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,663
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Keith D | -- | -- | |
| Stephens Keith D | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stephens Keith D | $57,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $174,492 | $48,774 | $125,718 |
| 2024 | $1,841 | $171,071 | $47,818 | $123,253 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $167,718 | $46,881 | $120,837 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $164,430 | $45,962 | $118,468 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $161,207 | $45,061 | $116,146 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $159,555 | $44,599 | $114,956 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $156,427 | $43,725 | $112,702 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $153,361 | $42,868 | $110,493 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $150,355 | $42,028 | $108,327 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $147,407 | $41,204 | $106,203 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $145,194 | $40,586 | $104,608 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $142,350 | $39,791 | $102,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map