3225 Lamarc Trail Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $512,665 - $645,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 Lamarc Trail, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $609,166, approximately $214 per square foot. 3225 Lamarc Trail is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evendale Elementary School, Glendale Elementary School, and Princeton Community Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,377 | $134,302 | $20,755 | $113,547 |
| 2024 | $5,441 | $134,302 | $20,755 | $113,547 |
| 2023 | $5,445 | $134,302 | $20,755 | $113,547 |
| 2022 | $5,328 | $105,595 | $17,290 | $88,305 |
| 2021 | $4,979 | $101,532 | $17,290 | $84,242 |
| 2020 | $5,037 | $101,532 | $17,290 | $84,242 |
| 2019 | $5,476 | $101,532 | $17,290 | $84,242 |
| 2018 | $5,136 | $101,532 | $17,290 | $84,242 |
| 2017 | $4,809 | $101,532 | $17,290 | $84,242 |
| 2016 | $4,295 | $89,947 | $16,632 | $73,315 |
| 2015 | $4,337 | $89,947 | $16,632 | $73,315 |
| 2014 | $4,352 | $89,947 | $16,632 | $73,315 |
| 2013 | $4,294 | $90,857 | $16,800 | $74,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map