3236 Lamarc Trail Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $585,324 - $779,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,032
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3236 Lamarc Trail, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $673,581, approximately $222 per square foot. 3236 Lamarc Trail is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evendale Elementary School, Glendale Elementary School, and Princeton Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Hauser Thomas R
Bought by
Hauser Thomas R and Meisner Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauser Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,298 | $142,688 | $20,755 | $121,933 |
| 2024 | $5,384 | $142,688 | $20,755 | $121,933 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $142,688 | $20,755 | $121,933 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $111,776 | $17,290 | $94,486 |
| 2021 | $5,055 | $111,776 | $17,290 | $94,486 |
| 2020 | $5,118 | $111,776 | $17,290 | $94,486 |
| 2019 | $5,563 | $111,776 | $17,290 | $94,486 |
| 2018 | $5,218 | $111,776 | $17,290 | $94,486 |
| 2017 | $4,883 | $111,776 | $17,290 | $94,486 |
| 2016 | $4,274 | $98,238 | $16,632 | $81,606 |
| 2015 | $4,318 | $98,238 | $16,632 | $81,606 |
| 2014 | $4,333 | $98,238 | $16,632 | $81,606 |
| 2013 | $4,279 | $99,232 | $16,800 | $82,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map