3225 Lime St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $536,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
872
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 Lime St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $496,696, approximately $569 per square foot. 3225 Lime St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Kutylo Stephen E
Bought by
Stephen E Kutylo Living Trust and Kutylo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Kutylo Ethel
Bought by
Kutylo Stephen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen E Kutylo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kutylo Stephen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $112,650 | $60,660 | $51,990 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $108,277 | $58,305 | $49,972 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $106,155 | $57,162 | $48,993 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $104,075 | $56,042 | $48,033 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $103,009 | $55,468 | $47,541 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $100,990 | $54,381 | $46,609 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $99,011 | $53,315 | $45,696 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $97,070 | $52,270 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $95,168 | $51,246 | $43,922 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $93,740 | $50,477 | $43,263 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $91,905 | $49,489 | $42,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map