Estimated Value: $129,931 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3226 E Washington Rd, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $163,977, approximately $158 per square foot. 3226 E Washington Rd is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Linton James E and Linton Mary Ann
Bought by
Linton James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linton James E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $610 | $33,692 | $7,879 | $25,813 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $33,692 | $7,879 | $25,813 |
| 2022 | $675 | $30,089 | $7,042 | $23,047 |
| 2021 | $682 | $30,089 | $7,042 | $23,047 |
| 2019 | $734 | $20,238 | $2,138 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $746 | $20,238 | $2,138 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $765 | $20,696 | $2,185 | $18,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map