3226 N Central Ave Unit 101 Chicago, IL 60634
Belmont Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,358
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,411
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3226 N Central Ave Unit 101, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $130,358. 3226 N Central Ave Unit 101 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Camras Elementary School, Schurz High School, and St. Viator Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Malgorzata B Benbenek Living Trust and Benbenek Malgorzata B
Bought by
Stamate Gigi and Stamate Corina Cameluta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Benbenek Living Trust
Bought by
Malgorzata B Benbenek Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
The Public Building Commission Chicago
Bought by
The City Of Chicago
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Public Building Commission Of Chicago
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamate Gigi | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stamate Gigi | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Malgorzata B Benbenek Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The City Of Chicago | -- | -- | |
| The City Of Chicago | -- | -- | |
| Public Building Commission Of Chicago | -- | -- | |
| Public Building Commission Of Chicago | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,048 | $32,501 | $2,771 | $29,730 |
| 2024 | $6,048 | $32,501 | $2,771 | $29,730 |
| 2023 | $5,866 | $25,002 | $1,995 | $23,007 |
| 2022 | $5,866 | $25,002 | $1,995 | $23,007 |
| 2021 | $5,736 | $25,000 | $1,994 | $23,006 |
| 2020 | $6,584 | $26,000 | $1,994 | $24,006 |
| 2019 | $6,571 | $28,764 | $1,994 | $26,770 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $10,480 | $1,994 | $8,486 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $8,454 | $1,745 | $6,709 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $5,623 | $1,745 | $3,878 |
| 2015 | $4,431 | $21,137 | $1,745 | $19,392 |
| 2014 | $4,353 | $20,428 | $1,745 | $18,683 |
| 2013 | $5,644 | $27,007 | $1,745 | $25,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map