J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joshua Jablonski
Keller Williams Exclusive Properties
Estimated Value: $1,164,000 - $1,262,714
Looking for some room to grow? You've come to the right place! Two story, 5 bed, 3 bath, RV PARKING, Pool/Spa, Half-court Basketball court, nearly 15,000 sqft lot! The interior features an engineered hardwood entry, vaulted ceiling formal Living Room and Dining Room, 1 Bedroom downstairs, Granite Kitchen with a ton of Storage! 4 Bedrooms Upstairs and a fireplace in the Master! Close to shopping, schools, and parks! Don't miss your chance!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joshua Jablonski
Keller Williams Exclusive Properties Listed on: 05/08/2019
Co-Listed By
Korey Gilliland
Keller Williams Exclusive Properties
Last Buyer's Agent
Bradley Gandel
Century 21 Everest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hibarger Michael | $850,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bradbury Bonnie L | -- | None Available | |
| Bradbury Bonnie L | -- | None Available | |
| Bradbury Bonnie L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bradbury Bonnie L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bradbury Bonnie L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bradbury Bonnie L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bradbury Bonnie L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bradbury Bonnie | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bradbury Bonnie L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hibarger Michael | $672,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradbury Bonnie L | $376,895 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradbury Bonnie L | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradbury Bonnie | $216,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2019 06/12/19 | Sold | $850,000 | 0.0% | $337 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $337 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,046 | $948,188 | $616,324 | $331,864 |
| 2024 | $11,046 | $929,597 | $604,240 | $325,357 |
| 2023 | $10,393 | $911,370 | $592,392 | $318,978 |
| 2022 | $10,394 | $893,500 | $580,776 | $312,724 |
| 2021 | $10,356 | $875,981 | $569,388 | $306,593 |
| 2020 | $10,167 | $867,000 | $563,550 | $303,450 |
| 2019 | $4,359 | $360,089 | $115,167 | $244,922 |
| 2018 | $4,316 | $353,029 | $112,909 | $240,120 |
| 2017 | $4,216 | $346,108 | $110,696 | $235,412 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $339,323 | $108,526 | $230,797 |
| 2015 | $3,935 | $334,228 | $106,897 | $227,331 |
| 2014 | $3,874 | $327,683 | $104,804 | $222,879 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joshua Jablonski
Keller Williams Exclusive Properties
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Korey Gilliland
Keller Williams Exclusive Properties
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Bradley Gandel
Century 21 Everest
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219005494
APN: 611-0-213-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.