3227 Aztec Ct Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3227 Aztec Ct, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $299,720, approximately $171 per square foot. 3227 Aztec Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including LITTLE BLUE ELEM., Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Baker Michael B and Baker Patricia D
Bought by
Baker Family Trust and Baker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Page Coker Roberta A and Coker Roberta
Bought by
Baker Michael B and Baker Patricia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Coker Ross
Bought by
Coker Roberta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Michael B | -- | Affinity Title Company | |
| Coker Roberta | -- | None Available | |
| Coker Roberta | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $52,767 | $6,428 | $46,339 |
| 2024 | $4,175 | $61,659 | $3,916 | $57,743 |
| 2023 | $4,175 | $61,659 | $2,599 | $59,060 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $39,900 | $4,791 | $35,109 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $39,900 | $4,791 | $35,109 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $37,365 | $4,791 | $32,574 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $37,365 | $4,791 | $32,574 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $32,520 | $4,170 | $28,350 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $32,520 | $4,170 | $28,350 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $29,785 | $4,501 | $25,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map