3228 40th St W Billings, MT 59106
West Shiloh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $578,959
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3228 40th St W, Billings, MT 59106 and is currently estimated at $527,240, approximately $243 per square foot. 3228 40th St W is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Arrowhead School, Ben Steele Middle School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Paulson Clara L
Bought by
Burke Jason D and Burke Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,314
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$363,926
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Jason D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Jason D | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,566 | $498,500 | $102,958 | $395,542 |
| 2024 | $4,566 | $479,300 | $94,549 | $384,751 |
| 2023 | $4,559 | $479,300 | $94,549 | $384,751 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $355,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $355,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $329,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $329,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $320,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $320,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $292,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,890 | $292,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $163,558 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map