Estimated Value: $227,000 - $371,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
758
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3228 6th St, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $289,677, approximately $382 per square foot. 3228 6th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Junior High School and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Degraaf Cornelius W and Degraaf Nancy Jean
Bought by
Degraaf Cornelius W and Degraaf Nancy Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degraaf Cornelius W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $60,896 | $26,386 | $34,510 |
| 2024 | $672 | $59,703 | $25,869 | $33,834 |
| 2023 | $654 | $58,533 | $25,362 | $33,171 |
| 2022 | $649 | $57,386 | $24,865 | $32,521 |
| 2021 | $643 | $56,262 | $24,378 | $31,884 |
| 2020 | $623 | $55,687 | $24,129 | $31,558 |
| 2019 | $619 | $54,596 | $23,656 | $30,940 |
| 2018 | $607 | $53,527 | $23,193 | $30,334 |
| 2017 | $602 | $52,479 | $22,739 | $29,740 |
| 2016 | $590 | $51,451 | $22,294 | $29,157 |
| 2015 | $581 | $50,680 | $21,960 | $28,720 |
| 2014 | $569 | $49,688 | $21,530 | $28,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map