Estimated Value: $255,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3235 7th St, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $297,348, approximately $364 per square foot. 3235 7th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Junior High School, Central Valley High School, and Whitmore Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Angelo Paul D
Bought by
Eskel Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Humes Michael and Humes Michaael
Bought by
Eskel Eric and Angelo Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Guinasso Richard and Peterson Charli
Bought by
Humes Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,554
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eskel Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Eskel Eric | $142,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Humes Michael | $78,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eskel Eric | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Humes Michael | $81,554 | |
| Closed | Humes Michael | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $166,658 | $101,865 | $64,793 |
| 2024 | $1,753 | $163,391 | $99,868 | $63,523 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $160,188 | $97,910 | $62,278 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $157,048 | $95,991 | $61,057 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $153,969 | $94,109 | $59,860 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $152,392 | $93,145 | $59,247 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $149,405 | $91,319 | $58,086 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $146,477 | $89,529 | $56,948 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $143,606 | $87,774 | $55,832 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $125,000 | $40,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $108,500 | $32,500 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $949 | $90,000 | $25,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map