3228 Calle Celestial Santa Fe, NM 87506
North West Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,236,000 - $1,384,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,365
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3228 Calle Celestial, Santa Fe, NM 87506 and is currently estimated at $1,317,851, approximately $391 per square foot. 3228 Calle Celestial is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Gonzales Elementary School and Capital High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Brun Torben O and Brun Judy K
Bought by
Barrie Gail and Gail Barrie Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Brun Torben Otto and Brun Judy K
Bought by
Brun Torten O and Brun Judy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrie Gail | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brun Torten O | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,166 | $744,925 | $126,956 | $617,969 |
| 2024 | $5,059 | $723,229 | $123,259 | $599,970 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $702,165 | $119,669 | $582,496 |
| 2022 | $4,935 | $681,715 | $116,184 | $565,531 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $220,620 | $37,599 | $183,021 |
| 2020 | $4,733 | $214,194 | $37,599 | $176,595 |
| 2019 | $4,640 | $207,956 | $37,599 | $170,357 |
| 2018 | $4,519 | $201,899 | $42,573 | $159,326 |
| 2017 | $4,365 | $196,019 | $41,333 | $154,686 |
| 2016 | $4,098 | $190,309 | $41,333 | $148,976 |
| 2015 | $4,018 | $184,766 | $41,333 | $143,433 |
| 2014 | $4,081 | $192,201 | $41,292 | $150,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map