3228 Chase St Indianapolis, IN 46217
North Perry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3228 Chase St, Indianapolis, IN 46217 and is currently estimated at $161,886, approximately $107 per square foot. 3228 Chase St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Perry Meridian 6th Grade Academy, and Perry Meridian Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Sargent Sheryl and Smalling Veronica
Bought by
Smalling Rondal G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Sargent Sheryl and Smalling Veronica
Bought by
Smalling Rondal G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smalling Rondal G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smalling Rondal G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $106,400 | $11,400 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $92,400 | $4,900 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $59,200 | $4,900 | $54,300 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $52,300 | $4,900 | $47,400 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $40,500 | $4,900 | $35,600 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $36,700 | $4,900 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $34,800 | $4,400 | $30,400 |
| 2018 | $984 | $33,600 | $4,400 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $974 | $33,300 | $4,400 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $949 | $32,400 | $4,400 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | $924 | $38,100 | $4,400 | $33,700 |
| 2013 | $926 | $38,100 | $4,400 | $33,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map