32285 Corte Zamora Temecula, CA 92592
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $783,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32285 Corte Zamora, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $728,826, approximately $365 per square foot. 32285 Corte Zamora is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Costain Homes Inc
Bought by
Lem Harry and Lem Mary Inez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,550
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lem Harry | $159,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lem Harry | $155,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $275,807 | $50,369 | $225,438 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $265,099 | $48,414 | $216,685 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $259,902 | $47,465 | $212,437 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $254,807 | $46,535 | $208,272 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $252,195 | $46,058 | $206,137 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $247,251 | $45,155 | $202,096 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $242,404 | $44,271 | $198,133 |
| 2017 | $3,066 | $237,652 | $43,403 | $194,249 |
| 2016 | $3,275 | $232,993 | $42,552 | $190,441 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $229,496 | $41,914 | $187,582 |
| 2014 | $3,413 | $225,002 | $41,094 | $183,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map