32285 Janice Ln Georgetown, DE 19947
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $617,441
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32285 Janice Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947 and is currently estimated at $552,860, approximately $337 per square foot. 32285 Janice Ln is a home with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Ashburn At Johnsonville Llc
Bought by
Adams Jacqueline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,598
Outstanding Balance
$236,359
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,501
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Jacqueline M | $521,598 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Jacqueline M | $251,598 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |