32286 Janice Ln Georgetown, DE 19947
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,092
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32286 Janice Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947 and is currently estimated at $562,936, approximately $269 per square foot. 32286 Janice Ln is a home with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Ashburn Johnsonville Llc
Bought by
Maringo James J and Maringo Gertrude E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,421
Outstanding Balance
$346,235
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$216,701
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maringo James J | $402,549 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maringo James J | $382,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History