3229 Dimaggio Way Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3229 Dimaggio Way, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $540,981, approximately $401 per square foot. 3229 Dimaggio Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2021
Sold by
Mata Ana Rosa and Tafur Hilmer
Bought by
Mata Ana Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Blue Angel and Coleman Isabel R
Bought by
Carrillo Ana Rosa Mata and Tafur Hilmer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Outstanding Balance
$270,632
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Coleman Isabel R
Bought by
Coleman Isabel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mata Ana Rosa | -- | None Available | |
| Carrillo Ana Rosa Mata | $345,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Coleman Isabel R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Ana Rosa Mata | $338,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,628 | $451,863 | $213,642 | $238,221 |
| 2024 | $5,494 | $443,003 | $209,453 | $233,550 |
| 2023 | $5,354 | $434,318 | $205,347 | $228,971 |
| 2022 | $5,270 | $425,803 | $201,321 | $224,482 |
| 2021 | $4,542 | $369,908 | $144,747 | $225,161 |
| 2019 | $4,493 | $358,938 | $140,454 | $218,484 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $351,900 | $137,700 | $214,200 |
| 2017 | $4,229 | $345,000 | $135,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $154,428 | $43,740 | $110,688 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $152,109 | $43,083 | $109,026 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $149,131 | $42,240 | $106,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map