3229 E Mescal St Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3229 E Mescal St, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $630,150, approximately $280 per square foot. 3229 E Mescal St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Fischer Frederic F and Estate Of Frederick F Fischer
Bought by
Fischer Joseph F and Fischer Debra E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,393
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,757
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Joseph F | $510,000 | Chicago Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Joseph F | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $28,409 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $25,263 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $42,210 | $8,440 | $33,770 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $32,850 | $6,570 | $26,280 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $30,910 | $6,180 | $24,730 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $30,660 | $6,130 | $24,530 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $28,830 | $5,760 | $23,070 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $26,420 | $5,280 | $21,140 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $23,280 | $4,650 | $18,630 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $25,580 | $5,110 | $20,470 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $24,730 | $4,940 | $19,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map