3229 Murray Ln Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,061,000 - $1,265,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3229 Murray Ln, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,183,667, approximately $672 per square foot. 3229 Murray Ln is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Kim Jeong Ok and Kim Won Tae
Bought by
Lin Feng and Yang Xiu Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,503
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,003,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Chen Gwo Kuen and Chen Clara
Bought by
Kim Won Tae and Kim Jeong Ok
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Lambrou Nickolaos and Lambrou Kalliope
Bought by
Chen Gwo Kuen and Chen Clara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Feng | $770,000 | -- | |
| Kim Won Tae | $265,000 | -- | |
| Chen Gwo Kuen | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Feng | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Won Tae | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Gwo Kuen | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,009 | $29,923 | $7,048 | $22,875 |
| 2025 | $5,785 | $29,916 | $7,849 | $22,067 |
| 2024 | $5,785 | $28,805 | $8,038 | $20,767 |
| 2023 | $5,526 | $27,515 | $7,016 | $20,499 |
| 2022 | $5,326 | $62,820 | $16,860 | $45,960 |
| 2021 | $5,248 | $57,000 | $16,860 | $40,140 |
| 2020 | $5,277 | $58,320 | $16,860 | $41,460 |
| 2019 | $5,021 | $59,820 | $16,860 | $42,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map