3229 Winter St Los Angeles, CA 90063
Boyle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,854 - $1,686,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3229 Winter St, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $1,158,964, approximately $394 per square foot. 3229 Winter St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Malabar Street Elementary School, East Los Angeles Renaissance Academy, and Humanitas Academy Of Art And Technology At Esteban E. Torres High No. 4.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Cindy | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cuadra David Ernesto | $439,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gonzalez George | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Marinelarena Jimmy | $115,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Us Bank Na | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Camacho Diana Evelyn | $290,000 | -- | |
| Esquivel Gilbert A | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Esquivel Gilbert A | $130,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Linden David | $53,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Contimortgage Corp | $90,200 | Landsafe Title | |
| Jarrido Rathna | -- | -- | |
| Bass Corrise | -- | -- | |
| Messner Tom | -- | -- | |
| Owens Elaine | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Minasyan Minas | -- | -- | |
| Perez Louis A | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arroyo Cindy | $433,166 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Diana Evelyn | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esquivel Gilbert A | $152,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Esquivel Gilbert A | $127,991 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Louis A | $81,250 | |
| Closed | Camacho Diana Evelyn | $58,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,024 | $566,655 | $322,697 | $243,958 |
| 2024 | $7,024 | $555,545 | $316,370 | $239,175 |
| 2023 | $6,892 | $544,653 | $310,167 | $234,486 |
| 2022 | $6,578 | $533,975 | $304,086 | $229,889 |
| 2021 | $6,484 | $523,506 | $298,124 | $225,382 |
| 2019 | $6,292 | $507,981 | $289,283 | $218,698 |
| 2018 | $6,170 | $498,021 | $283,611 | $214,410 |
| 2016 | $5,871 | $478,684 | $272,599 | $206,085 |
| 2015 | $5,787 | $471,495 | $268,505 | $202,990 |
| 2014 | $5,813 | $462,260 | $263,246 | $199,014 |
Map
- 923 N Alma Ave
- 1202 N Hicks Ave
- 3179 Blanchard St
- 3335 Folsom St
- 3319 Blanchard St
- 945 N Ditman Ave
- 3341 Floral Dr
- 3226 City Terrace Dr
- 3127 Wabash Ave
- 919 Stone St
- 3043 Winter St
- 3025 Fairmount St
- 3258 -3260 Gleason
- 928 -930 N Eastman
- 0 Near Paradise Dr Unit SR26062164
- 0 Cor 147th Ste Ave R2 Unit SR25148814
- 0 St Helen St Unit SR25275113
- 3202 Ganahl St
- 3100 E Side Blvd
- 1031 N Rowan Ave
- 3225 Winter St
- 3235 Winter St
- 3223 Winter St
- 3226 Blanchard St
- 3219 Winter St
- 821 N Alma Ave
- 829 N Alma Ave
- 815 N Alma Ave
- 3222 Blanchard St
- 831 N Alma Ave
- 3215 Winter St
- 3228 Blanchard St
- 3214 Blanchard St
- 3230 Blanchard St
- 3230 Winter St
- 3232 Winter St
- 3224 Winter St
- 3232 Blanchard St
- 3209 Winter St
- 3234 Winter St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.