323 99th Ave W Duluth, MN 55808
Gary-New Duluth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $269,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 99th Ave W, Duluth, MN 55808 and is currently estimated at $245,357, approximately $140 per square foot. 323 99th Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Dieryck Jeffery M and Dieryck Judy D
Bought by
Heinecke Stefan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,900
Outstanding Balance
$69,546
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$175,811
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinecke Stefan | $139,900 | Lakeview |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heinecke Stefan | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,678 | $194,400 | $16,400 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $190,200 | $16,100 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $174,500 | $18,500 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $149,500 | $15,800 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $132,500 | $14,000 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $132,500 | $14,000 | $118,500 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $132,500 | $14,000 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $127,800 | $17,300 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $155,800 | $9,000 | $146,800 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $102,100 | $13,800 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $102,100 | $13,800 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map