323 Cherry Bark Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $237,073 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Cherry Bark Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $245,018, approximately $140 per square foot. 323 Cherry Bark Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Wlliams-Ainsorth Shirley
Bought by
Ainsworth Joseph R and Wlliams-Ainsorth Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ainsworth Joseph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $14,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $14,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $779 | $14,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $769 | $14,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $769 | $14,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $769 | $14,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $13,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $13,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $13,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $900 | $12,903 | $0 | $0 |