323 Dwight Rd Burlingame, CA 94010
Oak Grove Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,050,000 - $4,438,073
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,420
Sq Ft
$1,108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Dwight Rd, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $3,789,518, approximately $1,108 per square foot. 323 Dwight Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Goodrow Cristos J and Goodrow Elizabeth Toole
Bought by
Goodrow Cristos J and Goodrow Elizabeth Toole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Goodrow Cristos and Goodrow Elizabeth Toole
Bought by
Goodrow Cristos and Goodrow Elizabeth Toole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Outstanding Balance
$476,229
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,313,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Mccleary Christopher Daniel and Chung Kristina H
Bought by
Goodrow Cristos and Goodrow Elizabeth Toole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Rustad Vernon L and Rustad Cora E
Bought by
Roberts Christopher D and Chung Kristina H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodrow Cristos J | -- | None Available | |
| Goodrow Cristos | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Goodrow Cristos | $790,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Roberts Christopher D | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodrow Cristos | $729,750 | |
| Closed | Goodrow Cristos | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Christopher D | $292,500 | |
| Closed | Roberts Christopher D | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,986 | $1,874,343 | $583,526 | $1,290,817 |
| 2023 | $20,986 | $1,801,562 | $560,868 | $1,240,694 |
| 2022 | $20,236 | $1,766,238 | $549,871 | $1,216,367 |
| 2021 | $20,262 | $1,731,607 | $539,090 | $1,192,517 |
| 2020 | $19,841 | $1,713,853 | $533,563 | $1,180,290 |
| 2019 | $19,400 | $1,680,249 | $523,101 | $1,157,148 |
| 2018 | $19,030 | $1,647,304 | $512,845 | $1,134,459 |
| 2017 | $18,888 | $1,615,005 | $502,790 | $1,112,215 |
| 2016 | $18,195 | $1,583,339 | $492,932 | $1,090,407 |
| 2015 | $18,112 | $1,559,557 | $485,528 | $1,074,029 |
| 2014 | $17,848 | $1,529,009 | $476,018 | $1,052,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map