323 E 213th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $710,632 - $806,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 E 213th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $772,158, approximately $494 per square foot. 323 E 213th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $179,872 | $35,074 | $144,798 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $176,346 | $34,387 | $141,959 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $172,889 | $33,713 | $139,176 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $169,500 | $33,052 | $136,448 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $166,177 | $32,404 | $133,773 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $161,250 | $31,444 | $129,806 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $158,089 | $30,828 | $127,261 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $151,952 | $29,632 | $122,320 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $149,670 | $29,187 | $120,483 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $146,739 | $28,616 | $118,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map