Seller's Agent in 2016
Marti Vo
Nikkel and Associates
(316) 807-6935
9 in this area
484 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $197,481
SALE FELL THROUGH! PRELIMINARY TITLE WORK HAS BEEN DONE WITH SECURITY 1ST TITLE. REPAIRS REQUESTED FROM PREVIOUS BUYER HAS BEEN MADE!! REMODELED RANCH IN VALLEY CENTER! BUY A HOME WITH AN ABUNDANT AMOUNT OF SQUARE FOOTAGE FOR A GREAT PRICE. GOOD FLOOR PLAN, AND GOOD SIZED BEDROOMS! THIS HOME IS LOCATED IN A NICE AREA AND CLOSE TO 12 YEARS OF SCHOOL. MOVE IN READY!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nikkel and Associates License #00054935 Listed on: 05/05/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Joshua P | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Apple Investments Llc | $52,550 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $75,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Joshua P | $79,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2016 05/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2016 05/05/16 | For Sale | $98,900 | +90.2% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2016 02/24/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2016 02/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2016 01/26/16 | For Sale | $52,000 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $20,034 | $3,508 | $16,526 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $17,400 | $2,726 | $14,674 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $15,813 | $2,576 | $13,237 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $14,778 | $2,116 | $12,662 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $13,156 | $2,116 | $11,040 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $13,156 | $2,116 | $11,040 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $12,294 | $1,760 | $10,534 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Marti Vo
Nikkel and Associates
(316) 807-6935
9 in this area
484 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Marsha Huebert
Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate
(316) 253-6177
19 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 519530
APN: 029-30-0-33-04-026.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.