Seller's Agent in 2014
Margie Camacho
Century 21 Jervis & Associates
(562) 305-0199
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $779,000
Standard Sale! Large home with 2 - Car garage attached. Seller very motivated!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Jervis & Associates License #00980855 Listed on: 02/10/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jesse M | $300,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Adame Idania | $225,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $229,500 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $233,750 | None Available | |
| Artesia Lane Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Olga | -- | None Available | |
| Tabora Lorenzo | $159,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Jesse M | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adame Idania | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Tabora Lorenzo | $154,230 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2014 06/18/14 | Sold | $300,000 | -7.7% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2014 05/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | Price Changed | $325,000 | +9.8% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2014 03/04/14 | Price Changed | $295,900 | -9.0% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2014 02/10/14 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,894 | $367,747 | $270,665 | $97,082 |
| 2024 | $4,894 | $360,537 | $265,358 | $95,179 |
| 2023 | $4,818 | $353,468 | $260,155 | $93,313 |
| 2022 | $4,535 | $346,538 | $255,054 | $91,484 |
| 2021 | $4,446 | $339,744 | $250,053 | $89,691 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $329,670 | $242,638 | $87,032 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $323,207 | $237,881 | $85,326 |
| 2016 | $3,885 | $310,658 | $228,645 | $82,013 |
| 2015 | $3,730 | $305,993 | $225,211 | $80,782 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $236,918 | $111,404 | $125,514 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Margie Camacho
Century 21 Jervis & Associates
(562) 305-0199
40 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW14029360
APN: 7303-011-071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.