323 E Clarence St Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
911
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 E Clarence St, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $474,423, approximately $520 per square foot. 323 E Clarence St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Box 3 Llc
Bought by
Graber John and Sharapova Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,160
Outstanding Balance
$239,280
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Kohut George
Bought by
Box 3 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graber John | $295,000 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Box 3 Llc | $43,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graber John | $286,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,084 | $455,900 | $48,400 | $407,500 |
| 2023 | $8,443 | $357,300 | $48,400 | $308,900 |
| 2022 | $8,193 | $357,300 | $48,400 | $308,900 |
| 2021 | $7,871 | $311,600 | $28,900 | $282,700 |
| 2020 | $7,895 | $311,600 | $28,900 | $282,700 |
| 2019 | $6,547 | $282,200 | $19,900 | $262,300 |
| 2018 | $7,072 | $282,200 | $19,900 | $262,300 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $36,100 | $7,400 | $28,700 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $43,500 | $7,400 | $36,100 |
| 2015 | $10,884 | $97,000 | $7,400 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $9,172 | $91,500 | $7,400 | $84,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,200 | $7,400 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map