345 E Clarence St Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,069 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 E Clarence St, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $347,517, approximately $186 per square foot. 345 E Clarence St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Hasselkus Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,080
Outstanding Balance
$44,735
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Wilinski Arthur S
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Olbrantz Lawrence J
Bought by
Wilinski Arthur S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
11.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasselkus Robert T | $85,100 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Wilinski Arthur S | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hasselkus Robert T | $68,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilinski Arthur S | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,365 | $237,800 | $48,400 | $189,400 |
| 2023 | $4,383 | $185,500 | $48,400 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $4,344 | $185,500 | $48,400 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $158,700 | $28,900 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $158,700 | $28,900 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $3,792 | $156,900 | $19,900 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $3,830 | $156,900 | $19,900 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $4,080 | $156,900 | $7,400 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | $3,875 | $142,600 | $7,400 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $3,596 | $129,700 | $7,400 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $122,300 | $7,400 | $114,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,300 | $7,400 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map