323 E Meadowbrook Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,223,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 E Meadowbrook Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,160,179, approximately $656 per square foot. 323 E Meadowbrook Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Thien George L and Thien Katheryn
Bought by
Thien George L and Thien Katheryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thien George L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $248,129 | $124,512 | $123,617 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $243,264 | $122,070 | $121,194 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $238,495 | $119,677 | $118,818 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $233,819 | $117,330 | $116,489 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $229,235 | $115,030 | $114,205 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $226,885 | $113,851 | $113,034 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $222,437 | $111,619 | $110,818 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $218,076 | $109,430 | $108,646 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $213,800 | $107,284 | $106,516 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $209,608 | $105,180 | $104,428 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $206,460 | $103,600 | $102,860 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $202,416 | $101,570 | $100,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map