323 E Wabash Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 E Wabash Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $370,333, approximately $233 per square foot. 323 E Wabash Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Lidgerwood Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Mackenzie Slye Partnership
Bought by
Mackenzie Slye Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Signature Holdings Llc
Bought by
Partnesrhip Mackenzie Slye
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$877,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Howart William S
Bought by
Sisnature Holqinss Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Nugent Annette M
Bought by
Howard William S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,387
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Nugent John S and Nugent Patricia W
Bought by
Nugent Annette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Slye Llc | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Partnesrhip Mackenzie Slye | $1,723,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sisnature Holqinss Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Howard William S | $165,850 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Nugent Annette M | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Partnesrhip Mackenzie Slye | $877,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard William S | $124,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $377,300 | $68,000 | $309,300 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $343,300 | $60,000 | $283,300 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $324,900 | $55,000 | $269,900 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $324,900 | $55,000 | $269,900 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $203,700 | $30,000 | $173,700 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $177,200 | $30,000 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $159,000 | $22,000 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $142,100 | $20,000 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $136,900 | $20,000 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $128,500 | $20,000 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $132,800 | $27,500 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,600 | $27,500 | $89,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map