323 Eldora Rd Hudson, IA 50643
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $224,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Eldora Rd, Hudson, IA 50643 and is currently estimated at $188,916, approximately $130 per square foot. 323 Eldora Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Weeks Mary Lou
Bought by
Siebel Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,005
Outstanding Balance
$61,089
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$127,827
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siebel Benjamin J | $97,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siebel Benjamin J | $94,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $135,740 | $21,840 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $127,060 | $21,840 | $105,220 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $127,060 | $21,840 | $105,220 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $111,090 | $21,840 | $89,250 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $111,090 | $21,840 | $89,250 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $101,890 | $15,120 | $86,770 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $101,890 | $15,120 | $86,770 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $101,890 | $15,120 | $86,770 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $101,890 | $15,120 | $86,770 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $101,890 | $15,120 | $86,770 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $101,890 | $15,120 | $86,770 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $97,760 | $15,120 | $82,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map