323 Ledgemere Point Bomoseen, VT 05732
Estimated Value: $442,987 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Ledgemere Point, Bomoseen, VT 05732 and is currently estimated at $461,997, approximately $445 per square foot. 323 Ledgemere Point is a home with nearby schools including Castleton Elementary School, Castleton Village School, and Fair Haven Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Clausz Diane and Mcdermott Karen
Bought by
Mcdermott Brian T and Mcdermott Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdermott Brian T | $135,000 | -- | |
| Mcdermott Brian T | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,348 | $215,100 | $109,900 | $105,200 |
| 2023 | $5,683 | $215,100 | $109,900 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $5,222 | $215,100 | $109,900 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $5,321 | $215,100 | $109,700 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $5,400 | $215,100 | $109,700 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $5,278 | $215,100 | $109,700 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $5,114 | $215,100 | $109,700 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $5,048 | $215,100 | $109,700 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $4,972 | $215,100 | $109,700 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,601 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map