323 Rushing Rd Martin, TN 38237
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $273,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Rushing Rd, Martin, TN 38237 and is currently estimated at $233,194, approximately $151 per square foot. 323 Rushing Rd is a home located in Weakley County with nearby schools including Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1991
Bought by
Blythe Billie Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blythe Billie Suzanne | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $44,250 | $3,750 | $40,500 |
| 2024 | $606 | $44,250 | $3,750 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $606 | $44,250 | $3,750 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $585 | $29,650 | $3,450 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $585 | $29,650 | $3,450 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $585 | $29,650 | $3,450 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $585 | $29,650 | $3,450 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $585 | $29,650 | $3,450 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $549 | $25,750 | $3,000 | $22,750 |
| 2016 | $549 | $25,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $549 | $25,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $549 | $25,753 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map