323 Statewood Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Statewood Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $318,834, approximately $240 per square foot. 323 Statewood Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $56,110 | $28,900 | $27,210 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $50,410 | $22,500 | $27,910 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $50,410 | $22,500 | $27,910 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $42,960 | $19,270 | $23,690 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $42,960 | $19,270 | $23,690 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $39,110 | $16,040 | $23,070 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $39,110 | $16,040 | $23,070 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $35,140 | $12,050 | $23,090 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $35,140 | $12,050 | $23,090 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $29,940 | $9,630 | $20,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map