323 Stuart Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Light of the Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Stuart Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $174,628, approximately $220 per square foot. 323 Stuart Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Walton Mae C
Bought by
Carter Shala D and Walton Mae C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Shala D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,639 | $45,226 | $4,292 | $40,934 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $39,912 | $3,835 | $36,077 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $36,213 | $3,499 | $32,714 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $33,715 | $3,258 | $30,457 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $31,316 | $3,026 | $28,290 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $32,459 | $2,804 | $29,655 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $31,703 | $2,594 | $29,109 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $27,422 | $2,390 | $25,032 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $23,882 | $2,049 | $21,833 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,732 | $1,762 | $18,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,864 | $1,619 | $18,245 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,606 | $1,547 | $20,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map