323 Town Forest Ct Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $1,214,000 - $1,297,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Town Forest Ct, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $1,252,989, approximately $453 per square foot. 323 Town Forest Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Vonvonseefeldt Eric Von and Seefeldt Laura
Bought by
Jiang Dong and Xi Anqi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,861
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,022,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Vonseefeldt Eric and Seefeldt Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,379
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang Dong | $620,000 | Fidelity National Title | |