323 Waycross Rd Wilmington, DE 19803
Fairfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $980,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,934
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Waycross Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803 and is currently estimated at $865,491, approximately $294 per square foot. 323 Waycross Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Lombardy Elementary School, Springer Middle School, and Brandywine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Reynolds Barbara F
Bought by
Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
Bought by
Reynolds Barbara F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reynolds Barbara F | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Barbara F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $630,800 | $135,800 | $495,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $128,400 | $27,200 | $101,200 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $128,400 | $27,200 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $128,400 | $27,200 | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $373 | $128,400 | $27,200 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $373 | $128,400 | $27,200 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $373 | $128,400 | $27,200 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $3,941 | $128,400 | $27,200 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $3,890 | $128,400 | $27,200 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $128,400 | $27,200 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,400 | $27,200 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,400 | $27,200 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map